Source Frequency Conversion Sleeve Labeling Machine for Food, Drinks, Cosmetics

Find 30 frequency conversion sleeve labeling machines designed for automatic vertical round bottle labeling. Buyers can compare models like LBL-150 and TB-200 with speeds up to 150 bpm and 12000 BPH for applications in food, beverages, and cosmetics.

Key considerations

Products List

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide

Strategic Sourcing Guide for Frequency Conversion Sleeve Labeling Machines

Understanding the Core Technology and Operational Capabilities

When sourcing a frequency conversion sleeve labeling machine, buyers must first distinguish this technology from traditional mechanical systems. The defining characteristic of this equipment is the use of frequency conversion speed regulation, which allows for precise control over motor speeds without mechanical gear changes. This feature is critical for maintaining consistency across varying production runs and different bottle sizes. The observed market data indicates that these machines operate at an automatic grade, ensuring a high level of automation that minimizes manual intervention. The driven type is consistently electric, providing a clean and efficient power source suitable for modern manufacturing environments.

The operational speed of these units varies based on the specific model and configuration. In the current market, observed maximum speeds reach up to 150 bottles per minute (bpm) for certain configurations, while other high-capacity models claim performance up to 12,000 bottles per hour (BPH). This wide range suggests that buyers must align their specific throughput requirements with the machine's rated capacity. The classification of these units is typically as an automatic vertical round bottle labeling machine, designed specifically for sleeve labeling applications. The labeling mechanism often utilizes rolled labels, which are fed into the system and applied to the container before entering the shrinking phase. The heating mode for the shrinking tunnel can vary, with options including electrical generators or steam heating, depending on the energy infrastructure available at the facility.

Technical Specifications and Machine Configuration

A detailed analysis of the technical specifications reveals the physical and functional constraints of these machines. The machine body is predominantly constructed from Stainless Steel 304, a material choice that ensures durability and compliance with hygiene standards required for food and beverage processing. The overall dimensions for standard models are approximately 1000mm in length, 860mm in width, and 1800mm in height, with a weight hovering around 500kg. This substantial weight indicates a robust build designed to withstand the vibrations and forces associated with high-speed labeling operations.

The applicability of the machine is defined by specific dimensional ranges. The applicable diameter of the bottle typically spans from 25mm to 125mm, covering a vast array of container sizes from small cosmetic vials to large beverage jugs. Similarly, the bottle height can accommodate containers up to 350mm, with provisions for special designs if the standard range is insufficient. The shrink label height is adjustable, generally ranging from 25mm to 280mm. These parameters are not merely suggestions but critical engineering limits that determine whether a specific machine can handle a buyer's product line.

The power requirements are another vital specification. The input power for the machine is typically rated at 2.5kw to 3kw, with voltage options available in 220V or 380V, often customizable to match local electrical standards. The filling size compatibility is often cited around 500ml, though the machine's primary function is labeling, and it must be integrated with a filling line capable of handling the specific volume. The machine is designed to handle various containers, including PET bottles, glass bottles, cans, and cups, making it a versatile asset for mixed production lines. The packaging material for the machine itself is often plastic film or a wooden case, ensuring protection during transit from the origin, which is frequently noted as Jiangsu, China.

Compliance, Certification, and Regulatory Standards

Navigating the compliance landscape is essential for international procurement. While specific certification claims such as CE or ISO 9001 appear in background data, buyers must verify the actual certification status of the specific unit they intend to purchase. The provided facts list the HS Code as 8422303090, which is the standard classification for machinery related to filling, capping, or labeling bottles. This code is crucial for customs clearance and tariff determination in the importing country.

Buyers should not assume that a machine meets all local safety or environmental standards based solely on the supplier's general marketing. The standard for the product is often described as "according to need" or "up to 12000BPH," which implies that the machine can be configured to meet specific regulatory requirements. However, the buyer must explicitly request documentation proving compliance with the safety standards of their target market. This includes verifying electrical safety certifications, pressure vessel standards if steam heating is used, and food-grade material certifications for parts that come into contact with the product. The machine material, being 304 Stainless Steel, generally supports food safety requirements, but the specific grade and surface finish must be confirmed to ensure resistance to corrosion and ease of cleaning.

Cost Drivers and Pricing Structure Analysis

The pricing for frequency conversion sleeve labeling machines is influenced by several factors, with the observed market range falling between 2,000 and 40,000 USD. This significant variance indicates that the base price is heavily dependent on the level of automation, the speed of the machine, and the complexity of the customization options. The minimum order quantity (MOQ) is observed to be 1, which suggests that these machines are often sold as individual units rather than in bulk batches, though this may vary by supplier.

The primary cost drivers include the speed regulation technology, the material quality of the machine body, and the type of heating system employed. Machines with higher speeds, such as those approaching 12,000 BPH, will naturally command a higher price point than those limited to 150 bpm. Additionally, the customization of the machine to handle specific bottle heights or label sizes can add to the cost. The packaging method, whether plastic film or a wooden case, also contributes to the final price, especially for international shipping. Buyers should be aware that the "New" condition of the machine is a standard expectation, but the specific warranty terms and after-sales support included in the price can vary significantly between suppliers.

Typical Applications and Industry Suitability

The versatility of frequency conversion sleeve labeling machines makes them suitable for a broad spectrum of industries. The observed application data lists a wide array of products, including food items like seasoning, rice, flour, snacks, fish, meat, vegetables, and fruits. The beverage industry is also a major user, with applications covering drinks, tea, dairy products, and oil. Furthermore, these machines are extensively used in the cosmetics and personal care sectors for hair care products, skin care products, and cleaning detergents.

The ability to handle different container types, such as PET, glass, and cans, allows these machines to serve as a central labeling unit in mixed-product facilities. For instance, a single facility might produce fruit juice, dairy drinks, and cosmetic oils, all requiring sleeve labeling. The machine's capacity to handle a filling size of 500ml and a label length of 30-250mm covers the majority of standard consumer goods. The specific application of "Shrinking Label Bottle Label Sleeve Labeling" ensures that the label conforms tightly to the bottle shape, providing a premium look and high visibility for branding. This makes the technology particularly valuable for products where shelf appeal and brand recognition are critical.

Supplier Evaluation and Quality Control Protocols

When evaluating potential suppliers, buyers should focus on the consistency of the product attributes provided. The origin of the machines is frequently noted as Jiangsu, China, a region known for its manufacturing capabilities. However, the specific supplier name should not be assumed or recommended without due diligence. Instead, buyers should verify the supplier's track record in producing machines with the specific attributes listed, such as the 304 stainless steel construction and the frequency conversion drive system.

Quality control should begin with a detailed review of the machine's specifications against the buyer's production needs. The buyer must confirm that the machine's speed, bottle diameter range, and label dimensions align with their current and future product lines. It is also essential to verify the condition of the machine, ensuring it is indeed "New" and not refurbished. The weight of the machine, around 500kg, serves as a proxy for build quality; lighter machines may indicate the use of inferior materials or reduced structural integrity. Buyers should also inspect the packaging, ensuring that the machine is protected by a wooden case or robust plastic film to prevent damage during transit.

Long-Term Procurement and Operational Considerations

Long-term success with these machines depends on maintenance, spare parts availability, and the adaptability of the system. The frequency conversion drive system is a key component that requires specialized knowledge for maintenance. Buyers should ensure that the supplier provides comprehensive training and access to technical documentation. The heating mode, whether electrical or steam, dictates the maintenance schedule and energy costs. Steam heating systems may require additional infrastructure and regular boiler maintenance, while electrical generators offer a more self-contained solution.

The customization aspect of the machine is a long-term consideration. As product lines evolve, the ability to adjust the machine for different bottle heights or label sizes becomes crucial. The fact that special designs can be accommodated for bottle heights and label dimensions suggests that the machine has some flexibility, but buyers must confirm the extent of this flexibility with the supplier. The voltage customization (220V/380V) is also a critical factor for long-term operation, ensuring the machine can be integrated into the local power grid without expensive retrofitting. Finally, the classification of the machine as an automatic vertical round bottle labeling machine implies a specific workflow that must be integrated into the existing production line, requiring careful planning for layout and operator training.

Summary of Key Technical Parameters

To assist in the final decision-making process, the following table summarizes the critical technical parameters observed in the market for frequency conversion sleeve labeling machines. This summary serves as a checklist for buyers to compare against supplier specifications.

ParameterObserved Range / StandardNotes for Verification
Speed150 bpm to 12,000 BPHVerify actual throughput under load.
MaterialStainless Steel 304Confirm grade and thickness.
Bottle Diameter25mm - 125mmCheck for special size capabilities.
Bottle HeightMax 350mmConfirm custom design options.
Label Height25mm - 280mmVerify adjustability range.
Power Input2.5kw - 3kwMatch with local voltage (220V/380V).
Heating ModeElectrical / SteamAssess infrastructure requirements.
ConditionNewInspect for signs of refurbishment.
OriginJiangsu, ChinaVerify shipping and lead times.
HS Code8422303090Confirm for customs clearance.

By rigorously applying these criteria, buyers can ensure they select a frequency conversion sleeve labeling machine that meets their technical, operational, and financial requirements without relying on unverified claims or assumptions.

FAQs

What is the maximum speed of this machine?

The maximum speed reaches 150 bottles per minute for standard configurations. Some high-capacity models claim performance up to 12,000 bottles per hour depending on the specific model and configuration selected.

Can the machine handle different bottle sizes?

Yes, the machine accommodates bottle diameters from 25mm to 125mm and heights up to 350mm. Special designs can be arranged if the standard range is insufficient for specific container dimensions.

What material is used for the machine body?

The machine body is constructed from Stainless Steel 304 to ensure durability and hygiene. This material choice supports compliance with food and beverage processing standards for various product types.

Is customization available for this labeling machine?

Customization is available for specific requirements such as bottle height and label dimensions. Buyers can request special designs for shrink label heights ranging from 25mm to 280mm or other custom needs.

How is the heating mode configured for shrinking?

The heating mode can be configured as either electrical generator or steam heating. The specific choice depends on the energy infrastructure available at the facility and the buyer's operational preferences.

What is the power consumption of the unit?

The input power is typically rated between 2.5kw and 3kw for operation. Voltage options are available in 220V or 380V and can be customized to match local electrical standards.